June 05

Home ] Up ]

 

Productions in June  2005

Just click on the appropriate flag for more details (if available)

If you want more details look at the company/society website from my Links page



Yeomen of the Guard, at 

 
Princess Ida

Bath Gilbert & Sullivan Society 

Ticket Secretary 01225 429573

1st - 4th June 2005

Wroughton Theatre, King Edward's School, Bath

The Parson's Pirates Civic Theatre (and Cramphorn Theatre), Chelmsford

4th June 2005 - 19:30

Princess Ida Tynemouth G&S Society

8th -11th June 2005 Whitley Bay Playhouse

(Box office:+44 (0)191 252 3505)

Princess Ida The Cotswold Savoyards - Everyman Theatre , Cheltenham - 01242 572573

13th June 2005 to 18th June 2005 - 19:45. Sat Mat 14:30

The Gondoliers Woodthorpe Festival 2005

15th - 18th June 2005

Patience Grosvenor Light Opera Company 

22nd - 25th June 2005 London Oratory School

Princess Ida Havant Arts Centre (and Bedhampton Arts Centre), Havant

28th June 2005 to 2nd July 2005 - 19:30

 

 
The Mikado Skylight Opera Theatre - Milwaukee

May 20 - June 12, 2005

The Mikado

Tantallon Community Players  Fort Washington

3-4, 10-12, and 17-19 June  2005
The Gondoliers The Savoy Company - Philadelphia

  - Longwood Gardens

(12th & 13th if raining on previous days!)

Iolanthe Empire Lyric Players - Denver June 2, 4, 5 9, 11, 12, 2005 - Shwayder Theatre
The Pirates of Penzance Ridgewood G&S Opera Company See details at the bottom of this page
The Mikado The G&S Society of Austin TX June 16th - July 3rd 2005
The Yeomen of the Guard The Victorian Lyric Opera Company Rockville, Md June 10, 11, 12 (student matinee), 17, 18, 19 (matinee)
 

 

A Disagreeable Man?

CHARLES PEMBERTON

Light Opera Company - Brussels 10th & 11th June  2005
 

 
The Pirates of Penzance Cape Town Gilbert and Sullivan Society

18th to 30th June 2005.

Artscape Theatre in Cape Town

 

 
HMS Pinafore & Trial by Jury Opera Australia 19th May to 4th June
The Gondoliers Savoy Opera Co. Inc.  28th May, 3rd & 4th June
Ridgewood G&S Opera Company details  
Saturday, June 4, 8:00 Benjamin Franklin Middle School, Ridgewood
Sunday, June 5, 3:00 Benjamin Franklin Middle School, Ridgewood
Saturday, June 11, 7:00 Passaic Valley High School, Little Falls
Tuesday, June 14, 8:30 Kasschau Shell, Ridgewood